– Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions, Medical and Earnings Disclaimer –

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL AND FINANCIAL DETAILS

We do not intend to store or currently store financial details (credit or debit card numbers). We do not store details online nor do we pass any information to third parties (except where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party). Where we are legally required to disclose your information.We do not store details online nor do we pass any information to third parties (except where we are legally required to disclose your information, to assist fraud reduction and minimize credit risks. SoulFlow Academy LLC is committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy contains an explanation of what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you while you visit this site. We do occasionally update this Policy so please do return and review this Policy from time to time.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In running and operating this website – we may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information is detailed below: Details of visits to our website and the pages and resources that are accessed, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data that may assist us in understanding how visitors use this website. Information that visitors provide to us as a result of filling in forms on our website, such as when a visitor registers for information or makes a purchase. Information provided to us when our visitors communicate with us electronically for any reason.


USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are sometimes used to improve the website experience of a visitor to a website. We use cookies on this website to record aggregate statistical information about the visitors to our site and the use that our visitors make of the website. When collected, this information is used by us to improve our website and further enhance the visitor experience and may be shared with advertisers. Please note that no personally identifiable information is recorded. We may also use the cookies to gather information about your general Internet use to further assist us in developing or website. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive and then stored there and transferred to us where appropriate to help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. You can easily decline or remove cookies from your computer using the settings within the Internet Options section in your computer control panel. Our advertisers may also use cookies on their website. We have no control over this and you should review the Privacy Policy of any advertiser that you visit as a result of an advert or link on this website.


USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The information we collect is used for our own use in developing our website. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes: To provide you with information relating to our website, products or our services that you request from us. To provide you with information on other products that we feel may be of interest to you. To meet our contractual obligations to you. To notify you about any changes to our website, including improvements, and service or product changes that may affect our website. If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those that you have expressed an interest in previously via our website. Finally, we will not allow third parties to use your data.


STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union for the purpose of supplying our goods or services to you. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety. The transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.


DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any). We may also disclose your personal information to third parties: Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party. Where we are legally required to disclose your information. To assist fraud reduction and minimize credit risks.


THIRD PARTY LINKS

You may find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own Privacy Policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their Policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.


ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that’s held about them. When you use your credit card to shop at SoulFlow Academy LLC, the transaction is very secure. Our servers use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), an advanced encryption technology that works with all of the major web browsers. This technology safeguards your personal information and ensures your complete privacy. In fact, shopping online at SoulFlow Academy LLC is safer than using your credit card at a restaurant or department store. SoulFlow Academy LLC respects your privacy and we take it extremely seriously. We will not rent, sell or exchange your email address. We keep your email both to send you the tracking number for your order and to follow up any issues concerning your order. We do not collect any of your personal information unless you provide it to us. Any information that you provide to us will only be used to better serve your needs and to make your shopping experience more complete. SoulFlow Academy LLC does not retain credit card numbers. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of $10 USD which covers our administrative costs. Please contact us if you wish to make such a request. Contact us if you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy at: [email protected]


TERMS AND CONDITIONS

SoulFlow Academy LLC is a registered company in the United States of America. SoulFlow Academy LLC and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or shop within this website, you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully.


OUR SERVICE

We will exercise a high degree of professionalism, integrity and honesty. We are committed to your success, therefore we commit to sticking to the coaching schedule of every two weeks at least. We will, at all times, maintain the highest ethical standards and diligently respect your confidentiality. We promise that you will receive value from our coaching relationship together. We promise that you will create a successful business if you stick to our system, do the homework we ask of you and be as reliable as we are with the schedule of our sessions.


ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

When you visit SoulFlow Academy LLC or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.


COPYRIGHT

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of SoulFlow Academy LLC or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of The Sundancefamily Ltd, with copyright authorship for this collection by The Sundancefamily Ltd, and protected by international copyright laws.


TRADEMARKS

SoulFlow Academy LLC trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not SoulFlow Academy LLC, in any manner that could cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits SoulFlow Academy LLC. All other trademarks not owned by SoulFlow Academy LLC or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by SoulFlow Academy LLC or its subsidiaries.


LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS

SoulFlow Academy LLC grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of SoulFlow Academy LLC. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of SoulFlow Academy LLC. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of SoulFlow Academy LLC and our associates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing SoulFlow Academy LLC name or trademarks without the express written consent of SoulFlow Academy LLC. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by SoulFlow Academy LLC. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of SoulFlow Academy LLC so long as the link does not portray SoulFlow Academy LLC, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter.You may not use any SoulFlow Academy LLC logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.


YOUR MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. SoulFlow Academy LLC and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders at their sole discretion.


REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT

Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of “spam.” You may not use a false email address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. Sundancefamily Ltd reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content. If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant SoulFlow Academy LLC and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant SoulFlow Academy LLC and its associates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify The Sundancefamily Ltd or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. SoulFlow Academy LLC has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. SoulFlow Academy LLC takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.


RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from SoulFlow Academy LLC are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.


PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

SoulFlow Academy LLC and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Sundancefamily Ltd does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by SoulFlow Academy LLC itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.


DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

This site is provided by SoulFlow Academy LLC on an “as is” and “as available” basis. SoulFlow Academy LLC makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of this site or the information, content, materials, or products included on this site. You expressly agree that your use of this site is at your sole risk. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, SoulFlow Academy LLC disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. SoulFlow Academy LLC does not warrant that this site, its servers, or e-mail sent from SoulFlow Academy LLC are free of viruses or other harmful components. SoulFlow Academy LLC will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this site, including, but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, and consequential damages. Certain state laws do not allow limitations on implied warranties or the exclusion or limitation of certain damages. If these laws apply to you, some or all of the above disclaimers, exclusions, or limitations may not apply to you, and you might have additional rights.


APPLICABLE LAW

By visiting our website SoulFlow Academy, you agree that the laws of the state of The United States of America (USA), without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Terms and Conditions (Terms of Use) and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and SoulFlow Academy LLC or its associates.


DISPUTES

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to SoulFlow AcademyLLC or to products you purchase through SoulFlow Academy LLC shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Oakland, Florida, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate SoulFlow Academy LLC intellectual property rights, SoulFlow Academy LLC may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of Florida, USA, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the USA. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.


SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY

Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to SoulFlow Academy LLC. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, disclaimers, policies, and these Terms and Conditions (Terms of Use) at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.


QUESTIONS

Questions regarding our Terms and Conditions (Terms of Use), Privacy Policy, or other policy or disclaimer related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the “Contact Us” link in the side menu. Or you can email us at: [email protected]


EARNINGS DISCLAIMER

Every effort has been made to provide accurate information through SoulFlow Academy LLC, related products, seminars, workshops, and mentoring services. There is no guarantee that you will be promoted or earn more money using the strategies, techniques, and ideas in these materials. Our materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential is entirely dependent upon the sincere effort and the effective use of our products, information, strategies, techniques, and ideas. We do not purport to offer “get rich quick schemes” and do not believe that career advancement can be achieved without significant effort. With anything, level of effort and willingness to implement proven strategies contribute to eventual success. Your degree of success in attaining the results described in our materials depends on the time you devote to your efforts using our programs, strategies, and techniques and your personal qualities, knowledge, and various skills. Since these factors differ for each individual, we cannot guarantee your success or income level, nor are we responsible for any of your actions. Many factors will be important in determining your actual success. No guarantees of specific results are made by us or through our materials that you will achieve results similar to ours or to anybody else’s.


LIMITATION OF WARRANTIES

The medical information on this website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied. SoulFlow Academy LLC makes no representations or warranties in relation to the medical information on this website.

Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, SoulFlow Academy LLC does not warrant that:

* the medical information on this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or

* the medical information on this website is complete, true, accurate, up-to-date, or non-misleading.


PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE

You must (not) rely on the information on this website as an alternative to medical advice from your doctor or other professional healthcare provider.

If you have any specific questions about any medical matter you should consult your doctor or other professional healthcare provider.

If you think you may be suffering from any medical condition you should seek immediate medical attention.

You should never delay seeking medical advice, disregard medical advice, or discontinue medical treatment because of information on this website.


LIABILITY

Nothing in this medical disclaimer will limit any of our liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law, or exclude any of our liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.


ADDITIONAL MEDICAL DISCLAIMER NOTES

Statements on this website have not been approved by the FDA – the Food and Drug Administration or other government health departments. The affiliate products sold are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. No product can seriously claim to do so – too many factors are involved for each and every individual.

Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question. The information provided on this website is for informational purposes. Information is not intended as a substitute for advice from a qualified healthcare professional, and should not be construed as individual medical advice. If you are under a doctor’s care, please consult with her/him prior to use of these products.

If a condition persists, please contact a qualified healthcare professional for advice. Any statements on this website are said in a general way only and certain words such as cure, treatment, etc. were used in sentences that reported what others said.